第17回ホンジュラス大会


第17回ホンジュラス大会日時: 2018年9月22日
場所: ホンジュラス・テグシガルパ市
主催者: ホンジュラス支部

9月22日、新極真会およびその他フルコンタクト空手団体の子供から大人までの選手がテグシガルバ市に集結し、自身の精神力を過酷な組手と型の試合で競い合いました。

大会にはWKO中米地区理事のアントニオ・ゴンザレス師範とホンジュラス支部のネストル・クバス・アルバラド支部長が参加した他、福田紀夫在ホンジュラス日本国特命全権大使が主賓として参加してくださり、選手に向け温かい励ましの言葉をお送りくださいました。
男子および女子の無差別級は、来年3月に開催される中米大会や第12回全世界空手道選手権大会といった国際大会に向けての準備の一環でもありました。
表彰式では、入賞者は福田大使より表彰されました。

The XVII Honduras Shinkyokushin Karate Championship

Date: September 22nd, 2018
Place: Tegucigalpa, Honduras
Organizer: Honduras Branch

Shinkyokushin Karatekas as well from other full contact karate organizations gathered together in Tegucigalpa city to test their spirit in strong battles in adults, youth, child and also in Kata.
The event had the presence of WKO Board Member for Central America, Shihan Antonio Gonzalez, and Honduras Branch Chief Nestor Cubas Alvarado. The Ambassador of Japan to Honduras, Norio Fukuta attended as the Honor Guest and gave a warm encouraging speech to the participants.
The Male and Female Open weight divisions were part of the preparation for the future international competitions like the CAKO Championship next March and the 12th World Open Championship.
The award ceremony was leaded by Ambassador Fukuta who awarded the prize winners.

Prize Winners:

Kata Open
1. Marlon Murillo
2. Angel Solano
3. Carmen Montoya

Male Open
1. Luis Carranza
2. Rudy Martinez
3. Carlos Ortiz
3. Marlon Murillo

Female Open
1. Reina Montoya
2. Ana Izaguirre
3. Egla Gattorno

Kids A
1. Marco Cerrato
2. Gabriel Linck

Kids B
1. Felipe Ekonomo
2. Gustavo Hernandez
3. Adrian Linck

Kids C
1. Samuel Gavarrete
2. Javier Molina
3. Dereck Galeano
3. Mario Moncada

Kids D
1. Sebastian Canales
2. Adrian Castillo
3. Yamir Gavarrete

Kids E
1. Daniel Padilla
2. Oscar Flores
3. Eduardo Pineda

Kids F
1. Luis Barton
2. Angel Solano
3. Miguel Perez

Girls A
1. Maria Fernanda Vindel
2. Maria Jose Vindel
3. Kristell Galeano
3. Camila Rojas

Girls B
1. Marcela Molina
2. Angeles Flores

Youth Female
1. Samantha Flores
2. Valeria Ciliezar

Male Youth Lightweight
1. William Oliva
2. Douglas Castillo
3. Cristian Estrada

Male Youth Heavyweight
1. Rommel Gavarrete
2. Jason Maradiaga
3. Marco Maradiaga