世界大会スケジュール


第11回世界大会の進行スケジュールです。
大会の進行状況により、スケジュールが変更になる場合がございます。
Due to unseen circumstances, the schedule might be changed without any
notice.

10月31日(土)
9:00 開場
9:30 開会式
    1.開会太鼓(木浪利紀 支部長)
2.選手入場
    3.国旗・連盟旗掲揚
4.大会実行委員長挨拶
(新極真会代表 緑健児)
5.選手宣誓
 (選手代表 島本雄二 弐段)
6.選手退場
10:00 男子一回戦(36試合)
    女子一回戦(11試合)
男子二回戦(64試合)
女子二回戦(16試合)
男子三回戦(32試合)
20:30 終了太鼓(木浪利紀 支部長)

October 31 (Saturday)
9:00 Stadium doors open
9:30 Opening Ceremony
1. Opening drum (by Branch Chief Toshiki Kinami)
2. Marching in of Competitors
3. Hoisting of flags
4. Opening Speech by Tournament Executive
Committee Chairman
(Kenji Midori, WKO President)
5. Competitor oath (by Yuji Shimamoto 2nd Dan)
6. Marching out of Competitors
10:00 Men 1st round (36 bouts)
Women 1st round (11 bouts)
Men 2nd round (64 bouts)
Women 2nd round (16 bouts)
Men 3rd round (32 bouts)
20:30 Closing drum (by Branch Chief Toshiki Kinami)

11月1日(日)
9:00 開場
10:00 男子四回戦(16試合)
女子三回戦(8試合)
12:00 開会式
1.開会太鼓(木浪利紀 支部長)
2.選手入場 女子8名・男子16名
3.国旗・連盟旗掲揚
4.大会会長挨拶(衆議院議員 野田聖子)
5.大会実行委員長挨拶(新極真会代表 緑健児)
6.審判長注意及びルール説明
(大会審判長 小林功 山本健策・石原延 両大会支部長)
    7.選手退場
12:40 選手紹介(男女)・試割り(男子)
13:10 男子五回戦(8試合)
14:10 女子準々決勝戦・男子準々決勝戦(8試合)
15:30 少年部演武(担当/南里宏 師範)
骨髄バンクチャリティー基金贈呈
16:00 女子準決勝戦・男子準決勝戦(4試合)
16:40 女子3位決定戦・男子3位決定戦(2試合)
17:00 女子決勝戦
17:20 特別演武 塚本徳臣 参段
(第6・10回全世界大会チャンピオン)
17:40 男子決勝戦
18:00 閉会式
    1.入賞者入場・表彰式
    2.大会会長挨拶(衆議院議員 野田聖子)
    3.大会実行委員長挨拶(新極真会代表 緑健児)
    4.国旗連盟旗降納・閉会太鼓(木浪利紀 支部長)
19:00 終了予定

November 1 (Sunday)
9:00 Stadium doors open
10:00 Men 4th round (16 bouts)
    Women 3rd round (16 bouts)
12:00 Opening Ceremony
1. Opening drum (by Branch Chief Toshiki Kinami)
2. Marching in of Competitors
3. Hoisting of flags
4. Opening Speech by Tournament Director
(Seiko Noda, a Member of the House of Representatives)
5. Opening Speech by Tournament Executive Committee Chairman
(Kenji Midori, WKO President)
6. Referee and Rule Explanation
7. Marching out of Competitors
12:40 Introduction of Competitors (Men & Women) / Tameshiwari (Men only)
13:10 Men 5th round (8 bouts)
14:10 Women quarterfinals / Men quarterfinals (8 bouts)
15:30 Demonstration (Enbu) by Children
Donation to Marrow Bank
16:00 Women semi-finals / Men semi-finals (4 bouts)
16:40 Women 3rd place fight-off / Men 3rd place fight-off (2 bouts)
17:00 Women final
17:20 Special Demonstration
(Norichika Tsukamoto 3rd Dan/The 6th & 10th World Champion )
17:40 Men final
18:00 Closing Ceremony
1. Entry of prize winners & Awarding Ceremony
2. Closing speech by Tournament Director
(Seiko Noda, a Member of the House of Representatives)
3. Closing speech by Tournament Executive Committee Chairman
(Kenji Midori, WKO President)
4. Lowering of flags and closing drum (by Branch Chief Toshiki
Kinami)
19:00 End of Tournament (expected)

kFgqXjeBzEhX1CrlJi3FidPdnmuJL0