第13回ココロカップ


日時:2020年12月5-6日
場所:ワルシャワ・ポーランド
主催者:ポーランド支部 マリウシュ・マズール支部長

第13回ココロカップが12月5、6日にポーランドのワルシャワで開催されました。コロナ禍での制限により、無観客での開催となった代わり、無料のオンライン配信が行われました。
5日はワンマッチ形式の11試合が行われ、ポーランドとヨーロッパの強豪選手が激突しました。(試合結果は以下の通り)
また6日には、第2回ジュニア・ココロカップが併催され、総勢150名が出場し覇を競いました。今大会は感染対策の一環として、5分の本戦のみ、延長なし、一本や技ありが無ければ引き分けになる特別ルールでの大会実施となりました。

【ココロカップ試合結果】
①ピョートル・ヴェグリンスキー(ポーランド) 対 ヤクブ・フリス(ポーランド)【引き分け】
②ピョートル・コルルブ(ポーランド) 対 ヤクブ・パラセウスキー(ポーランド)【引き分け】
③ロザ・スタンコ(ポーランド) 対 オリヴィア・クラトコウスカ(ポーランド)【引き分け】※女子
④アドリアナ・ムロヴカ(ポーランド) 対 サンドラ・ノヴァク(ポーランド)【引き分け】※女子
⑤イゴール・ラモト(ポーランド) 対 マルセル・ニエムチク(ポーランド)【引き分け】
⑥アンナ・ビエルスカ(ポーランド) 対 アガタ・コウボウスカ(ポーランド)【引き分け】※女子
⑦ダニエル・ステルニク(ポーランド) 対 マシエ・ジノヴコ(ポーランド)【勝者:ステルニク】
⑧モニカ・ジエリンスカ(ポーランド) 対 カミール・ハドゥシュ(フランス)【引き分け】※女子
⑨ヤクブ・テチャ(ポーランド) 対 ジャン・ポール・ジャコ(フランス)【引き分け】
⑩マレック・オドゼニアック(ポーランド) 対 ティエリ・ネブレザ(フランス)【引き分け】
⑪マシエ・マズール(ポーランド) 対 パウリウス・ジマンタス(リトアニア)【勝者:ジマンタス】

13th Kokoro Cup

Date: 5 and 6 December 2020
Place: Warsaw, Poland
Organizer: WKO Poland (Branch Chief Marius Mazur)

The 13th edition of the Kokoro Cup took place on 5th and 6th December in Warsaw.
Due to the Covid-19 restriction, the event was held with no audience. Instead, the organizer made an online broadcast.
On 5th December, there were 11 One-match fights between adult competitors from Poland and Europe. On 6th December, the 2nd edition of the Kokoro Cup for Juniors was held, and nearly 150 competitors took part in this tournament.
The important fact was that this year’s rules were slightly different, and the bout was only 5 minutes (without the possibility of extension). The only way to be a winner was to score either Wazari or Ippon.

Below are the results of bouts;
1.Piotr Węgliński vs Jakub Flis – Draw
2. Piotr Korłub vs Jakub Pałaszewski – Draw
3. Róża Stańko vs Oliwia Kurzątkowska – Draw *Women category
4. Adriana Mrówka vs Sandra Nowak – Draw *Women category
5. Igor Lamot vs Marcel Niemczyk – Draw
6. Anna Bielska vs Agata Kozubowska – Draw *Women category
7. Daniel Sternik vs Maciej Zinówko – Daniel Sternik won
8. Monika Zielińska vs Camila Hadouche – Draw *Women category
9. Jakub Tęcza vs Jean Paul Jacqout – Draw
10. Marek Odzeniak vs Thierry Nebleza – Draw
11. Maciej Mazur vs Paulius Zimantas – Paulius Zimantas won

kFgqXjeBzEhX1CrlJi3FidPdnmuJL0